MINNIES FRIARY LEAGUE 2005
Tuesday 28th June 2005
 WEEK 9 RESULTS
3 LAP
Position No Name Time
1 745 STILLWELL SEAN 20.25
2 649 O CONNOR JOHNNY 21.04
3 514 FLEMING JIM 21.2
4 572 KENNEALLY KEVIN 21.56
5 516 TRAVERS JASON 22.17
6 613 RIORDAN PAT 22.27
7 758 O CONNOR GERRY 24.05
8 845 BARRY JIM 24.24
9 721 O CONNELL COLM 24.3
10 847 FOLEY JOHN 24.48
11 640 DUNFORD ANN 25.03
12 582 COLEMAN KIERAN 25.33
13 566 POWER PADDY 25.35
14 772 COLEMAN BILLY 25.45
15 642 BRUNNOCK PAUL 25.46
16 693 SCANLON TOM 26.15
17 626 TUTTY VINCENT 26.44
18 617 UI CHUIRRIN JOSIE 26.53
19 566 DONNELLY BRENDAN 26.56
20 605 SHALLOE TONY 27.07
21 756 HANRAHAN JUDY 27.28
22 792 FLYNN MAIREAD 27.46
23 841 KAVANAGH LIAM 27.53
24 510 MORRISSEY  PAT 28.23
25 748 DEEGAN DIXIE 28.3
26 779 CHRISTOPHER PAT 28.58
27 728 POLLOCK DAVE 29.15
28 752 VEALE BRID 29.46
29 636 BRADFIELD LINDA 32.34
30 733 SHANLEY ALICE 33.24
31 781 WHYTE MARY 33.38
32 742 FROST HELEN 33.39
2 LAP
Position No Name Time
1 TBC SHASBY STEPHEN 15.21
2 1 NI HAODHA EIBHLIS 15.52
3 19 POWER KEVIN 16.21
4 229 DALY EDWARD 16.31
5 151 BARRY PETER 18.14
6 48 O CONNELL AISLING 19.17
7 230 SHASBY ANTHONY 19.22
8 784 O SULLIVAN DERRY 19.22
9 12 DRENNAN ANGELINE 20.13
10 6 NAVIN JOAN 21.09
11 185 MC CARTHY ANNE 21.42
12 116 MADEIRA MANUELA 21.58
13 59 MORRISSEY HELENA 22.07
14   FITZGEARLD ANN MARIE 22.09
15 783 QUILTY MAURA 22.14
16 34 COFFEY KIM 22.15
17 207 O BRIEN MARY 23.26
18 100 BURKE CORDELIA 23.52
19 15 WALSH CLARE 24.08
20 31 FAHEY ANNA 26.13
21 201 CUNNINGHAM REGINA 26.36
22 84 NAVIN EARL 29.51
23 95 DEEGAN KATHLEEN 30.54
24 92 KEARNEY CORA 32.54
25 20 YOUNG KATHLEEN 33.11
3 Lap Divisions
Mens Division 1 - 3 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 516 TRAVERS JASON 1 2 1 2   2 1 2 5 9
2 513 GOUGH JOE 3 5 2 4 5 1 2 1   13
3 514 FLEMING JIM 4 4   3 3   3 3 3 19
4 572 KENNEALLY KEVIN       4 4 3 4 4 4 23
5 613 RIORDAN PAT 7 7 3 5   4 7 5 6 30
Mens Division 2 - 3 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 757 LANNON PATRICK 10 13   7   7 6 14   57
2 845 BARRY JIM   25 13 8 12 11 12 8 8 59
3 582 COLEMAN KIERAN 15 24 15 11 11 12 13 18 12 74
4 642 BRUNNOCK PAUL 21 17 10 12 15 10 17   15 79
5 626 TUTTY VINCENT   34 16 10 27 18 16 11 17 88
Mens Division 3 - 3 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 605 SHALLOE TONY 20 22 12 16 17   18 28 20 103
2 510 MORRISSEY  PAT 22 33 17 13 22 19 20 26 24 113
4 748 DEEGAN DIXIE 18 23 21 20       31 25 138
3 566 DONNELLY BRENDAN     24 22 25   26 25 19 141
5 779 CHRISTOPHER PAT 25 26 20 21 29 24 25 32 26 141
Mens Division 4 - 3 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 712 MOORE RAY 36   19 15 18   28 28   144
2 728 POLLOCK DAVE 32 35 22 24 30 28 31 35 27 162
3 698 O BRIEN PAT 35 37 25     31 33 40   201
4 732 KEANE PAT 37 39 26     34 30 38   204
Womens Division 1 - 3 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 592 WALSH CORINNA 8 9     9 5 5 19   55
2 640 DUNFORD ANN 12 11     14 16 10 20 11 74
3 528 WALL NORMA 14 14 8 9   15 19 16   76
4 617 UI CHUIRRIN JOSIE 17 19 11 14 21 9 15 24 18 84
5 792 FLYNN MAIREAD   30   17 19 21   23 22 132
Womens Division 2 - 3 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 756 HANRAHAN JUDY 30     18 23   22 21 21 135
2 572 VEALE BRID 28 31   19 24 20 23 22 28 136
3 646 WALL TRIONA 24 28   23 26 25   34   160
4 569 RYAN MARTINA 31 36   26   29 29 37   188
5 636 BRADFIELD LINDA 34 38   25 32 32   39 29 190
Womens Division 3 - 3 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 781 WHYTE MARY 45 44 28 30 34 36     31 203
2 733 SHANLEY ALICE 43 43 27   33   35 41 30 209
3 742 FROST HELEN 44 46   31 35 37 38   32 217
4 727 FLYNN MICHELLE   47 30 32 38 35 37     219
5 836 DE PAOR UNA   51 31 34 39 38   43   236
2 Lap Divisions
Mens Division 1 - 2 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 19 POWER KEVIN 1 2 2 1 2 3 2 4 3 10
2 151 BARRY PETER   8 4   6   6 8 5 37
3 113 O CONNELL PAT   20 9 12 11 10 9 17   71
Womens Division 1 - 2 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 1 NI HAODHA EIBHLIS 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 2 7
2 48 O CONNELL AISLING 4 7 5 5     5 9 6 32
3 62 DALTON GILLIAN 9 10   6 5 5 4 7   36
4 6 NAVIN JOAN 8 14 8 9 9 12 12 12 10 56
5 130 CUNNINGHAM DEIRDRE   19 7 10 7 11 11 13   59
Womens Division 2 - 2 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 12 DRENNAN ANGELINE 16 15   11 10 13 10 14 21 73
2 185 MC CARTHY ANNE     12   15 14 8 18 11 78
3 34 COFFEY KIM 18 23   15 13 15 16 20 16 93
4 15 WALSH CLARE 20 24 13 16 14 16 17 28 19 95
5 785 QUILTY MAURA 17   11 19 19     21 15 102
Womens Division 3 - 2 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 59 MORRISSEY HELENA 25 32 17 20 17 17 19 24 13 103
2 100 BURKE CORDELIA   25 14 17 16 19 21   18 105
3 7 LENNANE CAROLINE 23 30 16 22 26 26 27     140
4 201 CUNNINGHAM REGINA     18 26 32 27 26 34 21 150
5 31 FAHEY ANNA 24 31   23 31     33 20 162
Womens Division 4 - 2 Lap League
Place Lge No NAME week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 week 8 week 9 best 6
1 71 POWER GEORGINA 26 29   25 27 24   30   161
2 95 DEEGAN KATHLEEN 32 38 19 27 34   28 35 23 163
3 20 YOUNG KATHLEEN 31 39     37 28 29   25 189