Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk


Dromana 5

dromana

Friday 5 July 2002. 8:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:25:07 WADE, Robert Waterford A.C. 825 1
2 0:25:12 HARTY, Philip West Waterford A.C. 834 2
3 0:25:34 HARTY, William KCK A.C 835 3
4 0:26:13 FLANNELLY, Ted United Striders 813 4
5 0:27:15 DUGGAN, Peter St Joseph 812 5
6 0:27:17 DRAKE, Martin East Cork A.C. 910 6
7 0:27:21 O'BRIEN, Richard Clonmel A.C. 838 7
8 0:27:29 CURRAN, Kenny Balynonty A.C. 819 8
9 0:27:32 WALSH, Tom Clonmel A.C. 822 9
10 0:28:00 POWER, Shane Waterford A.C. 811 10
11 0:28:20 EATON, Mike 826 11
12 0:28:32 DUGGAN, Jack St Joseph 857 12
13 0:28:36 STEPHENSON, Paul West Waterford A.C. 862 13
14 0:28:40 VAUGHAN, Tadhg Coolquill A.C. 897 14
15 0:28:41 O CONNER, Jason Slaney Olympics 852 15
16 0:28:43 DEEGAN, Gerry Waterford A.C. 921 16
17 0:28:46 SULLIVAN, Pat Slaney Olym[ics 864 17
18 0:28:50 PRENDERGAST, Mark Sports World AC 876 18
19 0:28:58 HAYES, Frank Conna 915 19
20 0:29:02 WALSH, John Clonmel A.C. 837 20
21 0:29:10 KENNEDY, Larry Waterford A.C. 859 21
22 0:29:12 CARROLL, Dennis Belgooly A.C. 875 22
23 0:29:15 MCCARTHY, Martin West Waterford A.C. 823 23
24 0:29:21 MASON, Trevor West Waterford A.C. 836 24
25 0:29:28 KENT, John United Striders 832 25
26 0:29:34 MOORE, Michael Dundrum A.C. 845 26
27 0:29:44 SMITH, Lesley Coolquill A.C. 898 27
28 0:29:48 LANGFORD, Mark West Waterford A.C. 846 28
29 0:30:01 KELLY, Joe West Waterford A.C. 907 29
30 0:30:04 SHEEHAN, Mary Grange / Fermoy 863 30
31 0:30:13 CANTWELL, Gerry West Waterford A.C. 885 31
32 0:30:40 LYONS, Colin West Waterford A.C. 858 32
33 0:30:49 MURRAY, Conor West Waterford A.C. 914 33
34 0:30:56 MOORE, John Dundrum A.C. 950 34
35 0:31:00 O CONNER, Johnny West Waterford A.C. 880 35
36 0:31:03 VESPA, Mark West Waterford A.C. 896 36
37 0:31:04 LEARY, Andrew 878 37
38 0:31:11 WADE, Davy West Waterford A.C. 934 38
39 0:31:36 O'RIORDAN, Eoin West Waterford A.C. 957 39
40 0:31:38 KELLEHER, Con West Waterford A.C. 865 40
41 0:31:43 DWYER, Michael West Waterford A.C. 944 41
42 0:31:45 MCCONNELL, Ray West Waterford A.C. 827 42
43 0:31:46 FANNING, Eoin Balynonty A.C. 937 43
44 0:31:55 O'SULLIVAN, Eric Waterford A.C. 939 44
45 0:31:59 COONEY, Michael West Waterford A.C. 943 45
46 0:32:00 GRIFFIN, John 945 46
47 0:32:04 SANDFORD, Martin West Waterford A.C. 849 47
48 0:32:23 WADE, Michael West Waterford A.C. 795 48
49 0:32:27 DEVITT, Rory Dundrum A.C. 841 49
50 0:32:29 HALLY, Vincent St. Pauls 816 50
51 0:32:35 O MAHONY, Tony West Waterford A.C. 905 51
52 0:32:37 BOLLAND, Jimmy Clonmel A.C. 820 52
53 0:32:40 WALSHE, John East Cork A.C. 909 53
54 0:32:45 CAHILL, Tommy Clonmel A.C. 829 54
55 0:32:47 O'BRIAN, Tom West Waterford A.C. 892 55
56 0:32:54 YOUNG, Shay West Waterford A.C. 869 56
57 0:33:08 SHANHAN, John Dundrum A.C. 848 57
58 0:33:17 ROCHE, Michael southern health board 840 58

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on
Results produced by West Waterford AC. Printed by West Waterford AC on 8 July 2002 Page 1 of 3