"Dungarvan Leader" Dromana '5', Dromana '5' 2004 - Friday 2 July 2004. 8:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Pace
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category min/mile



116 0:37:58
CRONIN, Ann Clonmel AC 07:35.4 236 116
117 0:38:02
FLANAGAN, Eamonn Youghal A.C 07:36.2 189 117
118 0:38:06
POWER, Kevin N/A 07:37.0 264 118
119 0:38:10
O'DONOGHUE, Shileanne West Waterford A.C 07:37.8 188 119
120 0:38:17
UI CHUIRRIN, Josie West Waterford A.C 07:39.2 196 120
121 0:38:19
DUNFORD, Joanne West Waterford A.C 07:39.6 191 121
122 0:38:39
CULLEN, Pat West Waterford A.C 07:43.6 268 122
123 0:38:51
FLYNN, Mairead West Waterford A.C 07:46.0 126 123
124 0:38:54
SHALLOE, Triona West Waterford A.C 07:46.6 211 124
125 0:38:57
LEECHMERE, Michael Waterford A.C 07:47.2 248 125
126 0:39:28
O CONNELL, Aisling West Waterford A.C 07:53.4 165 126
127 0:39:30
SANDFORD, Liam West Waterford A.C 07:53.8 244 127
128 0:39:31
COFFEY, Bridget West Waterford A.C 07:54.0 260 128
129 0:39:31
CURRAN, P.J. West Waterford A.C 07:54.0 262 129
130 0:39:42
NOLAN, Fergie 07:56.2 229 130
131 0:39:57
DEEGAN, Michael West Waterford A.C 07:59.2 218 131
132 0:39:59
COOPER, Seamus Waterford Road Runners 07:59.6 179 132
133 0:40:27
CROSSE, Alec Waterford Road Runners 08:05.2 220 133
134 0:40:42
WHITE, Shane 08:08.2 176 134
135 0:40:50
MOORE, Liam West Waterford A.C 08:09.8 246 135
136 0:41:00
EARLEY, Grainne West Waterford A.C 08:11.8 183 136
137 0:41:25
O'CIONNFHAILAIDH, Deuglan West Waterford A.C 08:16.8 134 137
138 0:41:30
CHRISTOPHER, Pat West Waterford A.C 08:17.8 162 138
139 0:41:34
HOGAN, Laura West Waterford A.C 08:18.6 143 139
140 0:41:34
MURRAY, Ray West Waterford A.C 08:18.6 230 140
141 0:41:35
PHELAN, Alan West Waterford A.C 08:18.8 290 141
142 0:41:36
LENNON, Pat West Waterford A.C 08:19.0 163 142
143 0:41:46
CURRAN, Ray West Waterford A.C 08:21.0 190 143
144 0:41:52
KAVANAGH, Liam West Waterford A.C 08:22.2 243 144
145 0:41:59
WALL, Triona West Waterford A.C 08:23.6 161 145
146 0:42:08
LEARY, Stephanie 08:25.4 172 146
147 0:42:09
DOHERTY, Maura NDB 08:25.6 181 147
148 0:42:14
WOLFE, Amy 08:26.6 288 148
149 0:42:18
HANSBURY, Paul West Waterford A.C 08:27.4 266 149
150 0:42:26
HAYES, Helene West Waterford A.C 08:29.0 89 150
151 0:42:28
O DROMA, Seamus West Waterford A.C 08:29.4 132 151
152 0:42:29
POWER, Fintan 08:29.6 156 152
153 0:42:31
QUINN, Adrian 08:30.0 259 153
154 0:42:38
O'GRADY, Claire Dundrum A.C 08:31.4 122 154
155 0:42:42
HIGGINS, Deirdre 08:32.2 124 155
156 0:42:43
O'CONNOR, Jane Dundrum A.C 08:32.4 154 156
157 0:42:46
O'NEILL, Michael John Youghal A.C 08:33.0 270 157
158 0:42:55
TUTTY, Michael 08:34.8 209 158
159 0:43:25
HAWKINS, Kate 08:40.8 175 159
160 0:43:48
ALLEN, Marie 08:45.4 184 160
161 0:44:34
O'BRIEN, Michael 08:54.6 177 161
162 0:44:35
NICOLSON, Bernie 08:54.8 194 162
163 0:45:00
WHITE, Therese 08:59.8 193 163
164 0:45:54
COATES, Kim West Waterford A.C 09:10.6 185 164
165 0:46:20
SHEEHAN, Anne West Waterford A.C 09:15.8 130 165
166 0:46:22
SHEEHAN, Betty West Waterford A.C 09:16.2 160 166
167 0:47:58
MULCAHY, Patricia 09:35.4 187 167
168 0:47:58
BRADFIELD, Linda West Waterford A.C 09:35.4 166 168
169 0:48:06
COLLENDER, Mary 09:37.0 149 169
170 0:54:48
NI AODHA, Muriel 10:57.4 234 170
171 0:59:55
O'SULLIVAN, Sheila 11:58.8 233 171
172 0:59:56
O'SULLIVAN, Collette 11:59.0 254 172
There were 172 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Next Race No.8: GLAXO SMITHKLINE '5' Friday July,16th @ 8.00pm

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by West Waterford AC. Printed by West Waterford AC on 2 July 2004 Page 3 of 3