<


"Dungarvan Leader" Dromana '5'

Dromana '5' 2004

Friday 2 July 2004. 8:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Pace
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category min/mile



1 0:26:16 DUGGAN, Peter St Josephs A.C 05:15.1 148 1
2 0:26:38 LANGFORD, Mark West Waterford A.C 05:19.5 152 2
3 0:26:58 CUMMINS, Damien St Josephs A.C 05:23.5 145 3
4 0:27:12 DRAKE, Martin Clonmel AC 05:26.3 110 4
5 0:27:40 CURTIN, Noel Youghal A.C 05:31.9 204 5
6 0:27:48 O'SULLIVAN, Pat Clonmel AC 05:33.5 222 6
7 0:28:09 COADY, Paul Kilkenny City Harriers 05:37.7 255 7
8 0:28:17 STILLWELL, Sean 05:39.3 210 8
9 0:28:26 POWER, Shane West Waterford A.C 05:41.1 113 9
10 0:28:34 LEARY, Andrew West Waterford A.C 05:42.7 171 10
11 0:28:37 O'CONNOR, Johnny West Waterford A.C 05:43.3 169 11
12 0:28:43 MASON, Trevor West Waterford A.C 05:44.5 91 12
13 0:29:00 SHANHAN, John Dundrum A.C 05:47.9 153 13
14 0:29:11 DUGGAN, Jack St Josephs A.C 05:50.1 146 14
15 0:29:17 DEVITT, Rory Dundrum A.C 05:51.3 157 15
16 0:29:22 KENNEALLY, Kevin West Waterford A.C 05:52.3 252 16
17 0:29:38 MOORE, Michael Dundrum A.C 05:55.5 200 17
18 0:29:44 KELLY, Joe West Waterford A.C 05:56.7 289 18
19 0:29:46 TRAVERS, Jason West Waterford A.C 05:57.1 120 19
20 0:29:48 DWYER, Dermot West Waterford A.C 05:57.5 119 20
21 0:29:56 CANTWELL, Gerry West Waterford A.C 05:59.1 133 21
22 0:29:57 MOORE, John NDB 05:59.3 212 22
23 0:30:08 TWOMEY, TIM East Cork 06:01.5 238 23
24 0:30:17 MCTIERNAN, Willie Kilkenny City Harriers 06:03.3 256 24
25 0:30:34 HALE, Darryl Waterford A.C 06:06.7 186 25
26 0:30:40 CARROLL, Dennis Eagle A.C 06:07.9 239 26
27 0:30:47 ASPEL, Brendan Waterford A.C 06:09.3 136 27
28 0:30:49 MCGRATH, Michael Waterford A.C 06:09.7 237 28
29 0:30:50 MURRAY, Conor West Waterford A.C 06:09.9 158 29
30 0:30:55 MCCARTHY, Martin West Waterford A.C 06:10.9 253 30
31 0:30:56 CARTHY, Jakie Kilmore A.C 06:11.1 214 31
32 0:30:57 CONNOLLY, Mark St. Senans A.C 06:11.3 115 32
33 0:30:57 O BRIEN, Tom West Waterford A.C 06:11.3 251 33
34 0:31:08 BURNS, Tom Waterford A.C 06:13.5 118 34
35 0:31:09 GILES, Pat Waterford A.C 06:13.7 112 35
36 0:31:11 BOLAND, Mossie Clonmel AC 06:14.1 226 36
37 0:31:12 O'DONOGHUE, Alban West Waterford A.C 06:14.3 150 37
38 0:31:14 WADE, Davy West Waterford A.C 06:14.7 249 38
39 0:31:28 RUSSELL, Kieran Waterford A.C 06:17.5 269 39
40 0:31:38 HICKEY, Dermot West Waterford A.C 06:19.5 205 40
41 0:31:40 AHEARNE, Neilus Midleton A.C 06:19.9 140 41
42 0:31:41 MALONE, Emmett United Striders 06:20.1 216 42
43 0:31:43 COONEY, Michael West Waterford A.C 06:20.5 144 43
44 0:31:47 HALLY, Nicholas Ferrybank 06:21.3 90 44
45 0:31:55 SANDFORD, Martin West Waterford A.C 06:22.9 159 45
46 0:32:02 FRAHER, Gearoid West Waterford A.C 06:24.3 245 46
47 0:32:10 JACKMAN, Joanne West Waterford A.C 06:25.9 151 47
48 0:32:11 KELLEHER, Con West Waterford A.C 06:26.1 178 48
49 0:32:12 VEALE, James West Waterford A.C 06:26.3 271 49
50 0:32:15 BURKE, Ray West Waterford A.C 06:26.9 127 50
51 0:32:16 VERLING, Mick West Waterford A.C 06:27.1 221 51
52 0:32:38 SHEEHAN, Mary 06:31.5 195 52
53 0:32:40 SICIARZ, Andreas 06:31.9 267 53
54 0:32:44 RILLEY, Derry Youghal A.C 06:32.7 201 54
55 0:32:52 O CONNER, Gerry West Waterford A.C 06:34.3 242 55
56 0:33:09 SALMON, Joe West Waterford A.C 06:37.7 287 56
Next Race No.8: GLAXO SMITHKLINE '5' Friday July,16th @ 8.00pm

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by West Waterford AC. Printed by West Waterford AC on 2 July 2004 Page 1 of 3