Summer Series Final Divisions 2006
Top Ten Overall Men
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 BRALITIS, Sandis West Waterford A.C U/40 6 8
2 KLAVA, Dzintars West Waterford A.C U/40 12 8
3 ZAKIS, Raivis West Waterford A.C U/40 16 10
4 DUGGAN, Peter St Josephs A.C U/40 22 9
5 CURTIN, Noel Youghal A.C O/40 38 8
6 KENT, John United Striders U/40 93 7
7 KELLY, Joe West Waterford A.C U/40 94 9
8 O'CONNOR, Johnny West Waterford A.C U/40 105 6
9 Travers, Damien West Waterford A.C U/40 133 6
10 HAYES, Martin West Waterford A.C O/40 140 10
Over 40 Men Division 1
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 O'BRIEN, Tom West Waterford A.C O/40 173 8
2 DUNFORD, Pat West Waterford A.C O/40 177 9
3 CANTWELL, Gerry West Waterford A.C O/40 182 7
4 TWOMEY, TIM East Cork O/40 182 9
5 Kelleher, Con West Waterford A.C O/40 186 9
6 Duggan, Jack St Josephs A.C O/40 193 6
7 DUNFORD, Michael West Waterford A.C O/40 209 6
8 MCGUIRE, Billy West Waterford A.C O/40 228 8
9 LYONS, Colin West Waterford A.C O/40 229 7
10 LOWE, Cathal Waterford A.C O/40 230 9
Over 40 Men Division 2
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 SANDFORD, Martin West Waterford A.C O/40 269 9
2 DWYER, Anthony West Waterford A.C O/40 274 9
3 PHELAN, Eamon West Waterford A.C O/40 302 7
4 O'CONNOR, Gerry West Waterford A.C O/40 314 7
5 Tutty, Vincent West Waterford A.C O/40 320 9
6 BURKE, Donal Youghal A.C O/40 324 6
7 COFFEY, Pat Clonmel AC O/40 351 7
8 WADE, Michael West Waterford A.C O/40 356 8
9 BURKE, Ray West Waterford A.C O/40 379 6
10 PRENDERGAST, Rick Castlemartyr O/40 387 6
Over 40 Men Division 3
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 KAVANAGH, Liam West Waterford A.C O/40 481 8
2 Boland, Maurice Clonmel AC O/40 500 7
3 CURRAN, P.J. West Waterford A.C O/40 551 8
4 KELLY, Richard West Waterford A.C O/40 569 10
5 FOLEY, John West Waterford A.C O/40 602 7
6 GRANT, Derek Waterford A.C O/40 607 8
7 DEEGAN, Michael West Waterford A.C O/40 641 10
8 HALLEY, Tom Clonmel AC O/40 678 8
9 MOONEY, Brian Waterford A.C O/40 688 9
10 TUTTY, Pat West Waterford A.C O/40 691 6
Over 40 Men Division 4
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 MURRAY, Ray West Waterford A.C O/40 720 9
2 Cleary, Philip N/A O/40 751 6
3 EATON, KIERAN West Waterford A.C O/40 781 6
4 O'SHEA, Michael Clonmel AC O/40 790 6
5 MOORE, Pat West Waterford A.C O/40 832 8
6 O'DONOVAN, Vincent West Waterford A.C O/40 930 6
7          
8          
9          
10          
11          
12          
Under 40 Men Division 1
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 Curley, Paul Youghal A.C U/40 185 6
2 ASPEL, Brendan Waterford A.C U/40 202 6
3 MURRAY, Conor West Waterford A.C U/40 204 6
4 BOWES, Michael N/A U/40 272 8
5 MULLARKEY, Martin West Waterford A.C U/40 283 10
6 MURPHY, Peter Ferrybank U/40 363 7
7 Budds, Liam West Waterford A.C U/40 387 6
8 RYAN, Dermot West Waterford A.C U/40 411 6
9 NEAG, Sorin N/A U/40 413 6
10 BOLAND, Mark Clonmel AC U/40 455 7
Under 40 Men Division 2
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 Malone, Emmett United Striders U/40 456 6
2 FLANAGAN, Eamonn Youghal A.C U/40 500 9
3 MOLONEY, Michael N/A U/40 509 9
4 COLEMAN, Billy West Waterford A.C U/40 520 8
5 Veale, Martin West Waterford A.C U/40 541 7
6 Power, Paddy West Waterford A.C U/40 551 6
7 MOORE, Ray West Waterford A.C U/40 562 10
8 DUHIG, Jim West Waterford A.C U/40 575 9
9 Brunnock, Paul West Waterford A.C U/40 595 6
10 FLAVIN, Eamonn West Waterford A.C U/40 663 7
11 MCGRATH, Albert West Waterford A.C U/40 840 6
12 Dwyer, Sean   U/40 882 6
13 BARRY, Charlie West Waterford A.C U/40 887 6
Top 5 Ladies Overall
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 CARTHY, Jakie Kilmore A.C F/35 6 7
2 BEHAN, Diane West Waterford A.C F/35 15 7
3 WALL, Norma West Waterford A.C SF 15 9
4 LOWE, Brenda Waterford A.C SF 34 6
5 DUNFORD, Ann West Waterford A.C F/35 40 8
Ladies Division 1
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 WHELAN, Anne West Waterford A.C F/40 43 9
2 Ui Chuirrin Josie West Waterford A.C F/40 53 9
3 FLYNN, Mairead West Waterford A.C F/35 55 7
4 BRENNAN, Shelly Waterford A.C SF 65 10
5 WALL, Triona West Waterford A.C SF 79 10
Ladies Division 2
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 Hanrahan, Judy West Waterford A.C F/35 98 10
2 Coffey, Bridget West Waterford A.C F/35 122 7
3 FEENEY, Aine West Waterford A.C F/35 139 10
4 VEALE, Brid West Waterford A.C F/40 148 6
5 CHAPMAN, Deirdre Waterford A.C SF 152 7
Ladies Division 3
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 Foley, Anne West Waterford A.C SF 158 6
2 Moroney, Ann West Waterford A.C F/45 175 6
3 O'Brien, Sharon West Waterford A.C F/35 187 6
4 NAVIN, Joan West Waterford A.C SF 189 9
5 MOORE, Sinead West Waterford A.C SF 192 8
Ladies Division 4
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 Flynn, Michelle West Waterford A.C F/40 194 6
2 Power, Onra West Waterford A.C F/40 212 7
3 O'Connell, Kathleen Midelton AC F/50 213 6
4 Harney, Mary West Waterford A.C SF 236 7
5 Gough, Terri West Waterford A.C F/50 240 8
6 Sheil, Jacinta West Waterford A.C F/45 274 6