RESULTS SUMMARY QUANTUM LIFE/DUNGARVAN 10-Mile Road Race, Co Waterford
1 S Bralitis (West Waterford) 51:36; 2 M Herlihy (North Cork) 52:25; 3 C Merritt (Carraig na bhFear) 53:21; 
4 J Eves (DSD) 54:03; 5 R Zakis (West Waterford) 55:07; 6 C Marshall (St Finbarrs) 55:24; 
7 E Scully (DSD) 55:27; 8 C O'Connell (St Finbarrs, M45) 55:33; 9 J O'Connor (Riocht) 55:41; 
10 S Simcox (Mallow) 56:16.
M40: 1 M O'Connell (Sligo) 56:50; 2 N O'Regan (Midleton) 59:18; 3 V Neumerzhitskiy (Clonmel) 59:42.
M45: 2 M McCarthy (West Waterford) 59:44; 3 N Curtin (Youghal) 60:20.
M50: 1 S Griffin (Tralee Hrs) 56:47; 2 L Lacey (St Josephs) 60:26; 3 P Murphy (Eagle) 63:333.
M55: 1 J Gough (West Waterford) 62:03; 2 P Twomey (Eagle) 64:51; 3 M Tobin (Grange-Fermoy) 65:12.
M60: 1 TJ Beatty (Loughrea) 74:16; 2 M Carroll (Limerick CC) 77:38; 3 C O'Driscoll (unatt) 79:15. 
M65: 1 M Neville (Tullamore) 75:38; 2 J O'Regan (Slaney Oly) 81:27; 3 P Gaffney (Mallow) 83:35. 
Junior Declan Power West Waterford ac 59.14 
Teams 1st Dundrum South Dublin (68 points)
1. Evan Scully (7th) 55.27
2. Mark Conway (16th) 57.05
3. Eoin McCormack (45th) 59.48
2nd West Waterford A.C. (104 points)
1. Sean Stilwell (24th) 58.56
2. Padraig Healy (29th) 58.51
3. Michael Dunford (51st)   60.28
3rd Sliabh Bhride Rovers (141 points)
1. Paul Gibbons (46th) 59.50
2. Bernard Fortune (47th) 59.50
3. Willie Rossiter (48th) 60.13
Women: 1 R Ryan (Bilboa) 57:27; 2 P Curley (Tullamore, F35) 58:51;
3 M Dorney (Thurles Crokes) 61:21; 4 C McCarthy (St Finbarrs) 62:01; 
F35: 3 B Cooke (Waterford) 66:04.
F40: 1 D Ryan (Raheny) 64:19; Denise Compton ind 69.49.3 S Drennan (Midleton) 72:36. 
F45: 1 M Sweeney (St Finbarrs) 67:37; 2 T Tuohy (Bilboa) 69:27; 3 M O'Keeffe (Youghal) 70:39.
F50: 1 L Brennan (Sligo) 64:34; 2 A Fitzgerald (Waterford) 70:21; 3 B Kelly (GCH) 75:44.
F55: 1 M Barry (Midleton) 85:48.
F60: 1 C O'Regan (Slaney Oly) 90:10; 2 M Dunne (Grange-Fermoy) 94:39; 
3 T Gough (West Waterford) 1:41:04.
Team West Waterford 27 points.Corinna Walsh 5th,Sinead Crotty 7th and Norma Wall 15.
Junior Tara Roche West Waterford AC 95.30
Wheelchair Gerry Ford Blarney 1.48.50