Place Time Name Team Cat Pace    
1 0:50:16 BRALITIS, Sandis West Waterford A.C SM 05:01.5  
2 0:51:14 O'SHEA, Alan Bantry SM 05:07.3  
3 0:52:20 ZAKIS, Raivis West Waterford A.C SM 05:13.9  
4 0:53:00 MERRITT, Colin N/A SM 05:17.9  
5 0:53:44 KLAVA, Dzintars N/A SM 05:22.3  
6 0:53:50 MCKENNA, Eoin Riocht SM 05:22.9  
7 0:53:55 SOSNOWSKI, Wieslaw Eagle A.C SM 05:23.4  
8 0:53:58 MARSHALL, Con St Finbars A.C SM 05:23.7  
9 0:55:06 O'CALLAGHAN, Donal Riocht SM 05:30.5  
10 0:55:27 O'SULLIVAN, Pat Carrick-on-Suir AC M/40 05:32.6  
11 0:55:33 HORGAN, Eamonn Bilboa SM 05:33.2  
12 0:55:53 KEARNS, Dermot west limerick SM 05:35.2  
13 0:56:38 BROWNE, Mike Liffey Valley SM 05:39.7  
14 0:56:45 RYAN, Dominic S.B Rovers SM 05:40.4  
15 0:56:47 GUINA, Gerard West Limerick SM 05:40.6  
16 0:57:15 SMITH, Danny Balnonty SM 05:43.4  
17 1:57:18 O'SULLIVAN, Garry Grange/Fermoy SM 11:43.6  
18 0:57:24 KELLEHER, Tony Eagle A.C SM 05:44.3  
19 0:57:28 O'SHEA, Mick Iveragh M/45 05:44.7  
20 0:57:35 REILLY, William An Riocht SM 05:45.4  
21 0:57:37 FORTUNE, Bernard S.B Rovers SM 05:45.6  
22 0:57:41 KELLY, Cathal St Finbars A.C SM 05:46.0  
23 0:57:50 ROSSITER, Willie S.B Rovers SM 05:46.9  
24 0:57:51 LONG, Brian Clonmel AC SM 05:47.0  
25 0:57:57 O'LEARY, Fergal Eagle A.C SM 05:47.6  
26 0:58:04 O'SHEA, Pat Iveragh M/55 05:48.3  
27 0:58:15 SIMCOX, Shane North Cork SM 05:49.4  
28 0:58:21 BRUNNOCK, Johnny Carrick-on-Suir AC SM 05:50.0  
29 0:58:24 CURTIN, Noel Youghal A.C M/40 05:50.3  
30 0:58:30 DEMPHSEY, Mark N/A SM 05:50.9  
31 0:58:31 DELMER, Peter Athenry AC SM 05:51.0  
32 0:58:34 KENNEDY, Larry Waterford A.C M/45 05:51.3  
33 0:58:37 TURCAN, Valera Clonmel AC SM 05:51.6  
34 0:58:39 VEREKER, Eddie west limerick SM 05:51.8  
35 0:58:42 BRENNAN, Lucy Sligo F/45 05:52.1  
36 0:58:44 O'SULLIVAN, Joe Bandon A.C M/45 05:52.3  
37 0:58:45 MOORE, Michael Dundrum A.C M/45 05:52.4  
38 0:58:48 NEUMERZHILSKIY, Vasiliy Clonmel AC M/40 05:52.7  
39 0:58:55 TWOMEY, Sean SM 05:53.4  
40 0:59:02 MURPHY, Declan St Finbars A.C SM 05:54.1  
41 0:59:04 O'GORMAN, Richard Clonmel AC M/40 05:54.3  
42 0:59:07 MULLANE, Ger Bilboa M/50 05:54.6  
43 0:59:18 CARROLL, Eamonn St Finbars A.C M/40 05:55.7  
44 0:59:20 O'CONNELL, Cathal St Finbars A.C M/40 05:55.9  
45 0:59:21 MASON, Trevor West Waterford A.C SM 05:56.0  
46 0:59:22 BARRY, Keith Carrick-on-Suir AC SM 05:56.1  
47 0:59:25 PHILLIPS, Billy Thurles Crokes SM 05:56.4  
48 0:59:27 REYNOLDS, Ken N/A SM 05:56.6  
49 0:59:31 HARKIN, Paddy Naval SM 05:57.0  
50 0:59:39 COOPER, Conaill Enniscorthy A.C. SM 05:57.8  
51 0:59:46 RYAN, Keith Limerick A.C M/40 05:58.5  
52 0:59:47 SHANAHAN, John Dundrum A.C SM 05:58.6  
53 0:59:50 DEWEERRY, Johann Kilkenny City Harriers SM 05:58.9  
54 1:00:02 O'LOUGHLIN, Gerard Carrick-on-Suir AC SM 06:00.1  
55 1:00:12 SHANAHAN, Tom Riocht M/45 06:01.1  
56 1:00:26 LACEY, Larry St Josephs A.C M/45 06:02.5  
57 1:00:29 MULDOWNEY, David Eagle A.C SM 06:02.8  
58 1:00:49 STILLWELL, Sean West Waterford A.C SM 06:04.8  
59 1:00:52 TRAVERS, Damien West Waterford A.C SM 06:05.1  
60 1:00:54 RICE, Mick Athenry AC M/40 06:05.3  
61 1:01:01 SLATTERY, Liam North Cork SM 06:06.0  
62 1:01:29 O'CONNOR, Johnny West Waterford A.C SM 06:08.8  
63 1:01:30 MCGRATH, Michael Waterford A.C SM 06:08.9  
64 1:01:31 MOLONEY, Rory West Waterford A.C SM 06:09.0  
65 1:01:41 DINAN, Paul St Finbars A.C M/45 06:10.0  
66 1:01:43 MEADE, John N/A SM 06:10.2  
67 1:01:44 HAYES, Martin N/A M/40 06:10.3  
68 1:01:48 FEENEY, Des West Waterford A.C SM 06:10.7  
69 1:01:52 KELLY, Joe N/A SM 06:11.1  
70 1:02:05 CARROLL, Denis Eagle A.C M/45 06:12.4  
71 1:02:32 O'DWYER, Noel Balnonty SM 06:15.1  
72 1:02:35 MALONE, Kevin Waterford A.C SM 06:15.4  
73 1:02:44 CANTWELL, Gerry West Waterford A.C M/45 06:16.3  
74 1:02:47 MCCARTHY, Martin West Waterford A.C M/45 06:16.6  
75 1:02:49 TWOMEY, Pat Eagle A.C M/55 06:16.8  
76 1:03:01 DEVITT, Rory Dundrum A.C SM 06:18.0  
77 1:03:06 DOHERTY, Eugene S.B Rovers M/50 06:18.5  
78 1:03:11 RIORDAN, Patrick West Waterford A.C SM 06:19.0  
79 1:03:12 ENGLISH, Ben Dundrum A.C M/45 06:19.1  
80 1:03:14 GIBBONS, Paul SM 06:19.3  
81 1:03:16 MURRAY, Conor West Waterford A.C M/40 06:19.5  
82 1:03:20 SHELLEY, Kevin Balnonty SM 06:19.9  
83 1:03:24 HOLLAND, Ann-Marie source cork SF 06:20.3  
84 1:03:34 TYRELL, Stephen Slaney Olympic SM 06:21.3  
85 1:03:37 LYNCH, Brendan Gneeveguilla A.C SM 06:21.6  
86 1:03:40 O'KEEFE, Martin Youghal A.C SM 06:21.9  
87 1:03:40 MADDEN, Gary west limerick SM 06:21.9  
88 1:03:42 SWEENEY, Mary St Finbars A.C F/45 06:22.1  
89 1:03:49 MARTIN, Laurence Clonmel AC SM 06:22.8  
90 1:03:57 DENNEHY, Brian Limerick A.C SM 06:23.6  
91 1:04:02 O'LOUGHLIN, Michael N/A M/40 06:24.1  
92 1:04:04 CONNOLLY, Mark N/A M/40 06:24.3  
93 1:04:15 COUGHLAN, Matt Pisanha Triathlon Club SM 06:25.4  
94 1:04:21 BYRNE, Eddie Eagle A.C M/40 06:26.0  
95 1:04:23 BRADY, Jonathan Slaney Olympic SM 06:26.2  
96 1:04:24 O'SULLIVAN, JOHN Carrick-on-Suir AC SM 06:26.3  
97 1:04:25 MCMAHON, MARK WEST MESCERI SM 06:26.4  
98 1:04:26 DORNEY, Madelene Thurles AC SF 06:26.5  
99 1:04:33 DESMOND, John Eagle A.C M/40 06:27.2  
100 1:04:47 O'CALLAGHAN, Dave Eagle A.C M/40 06:28.6  
101 1:05:02 KELLEHER, Denis Midleton A.C M/40 06:30.1  
102 1:05:10 BROSNAN, Don Riocht SM 06:30.9  
103 1:05:12 O'NEILL, Dermot West Waterford A.C SM 06:31.1  
104 1:05:13 FAHY, Jim fmrc SM 06:31.2  
105 1:05:16 FITZGERALD, Tom West Limerick M/45 06:31.5  
106 1:05:18 SHANAHAN, Paul Naval SM 06:31.7  
107 1:05:20 BURKE, Donal Youghal A.C M/40 06:31.9  
108 1:05:21 COLLINS, Trevor Naas A.C SM 06:32.0  
109 1:05:25 MAHER, Shane Grange/Fermoy SM 06:32.4  
110 1:05:28 CRONIN, Brendan Carrick-on-Suir AC M/45 06:32.7  
111 1:05:40 MADDEN, Tom Marion M/55 06:33.9  
112 1:05:44 WILLIAMS, Robbie source cork SM 06:34.3  
113 1:05:46 ASPEL, Brendan Waterford A.C SM 06:34.5  
114 1:05:48 BYRNE, Garrett West Waterford A.C SM 06:34.7  
115 1:05:50 COPITHORNE, Joe St Finbars A.C M/50 06:34.9  
116 1:05:53 DUNFORD, Michael Newry AC M/40 06:35.2  
117 1:05:56 BRICKLEY, Aidan N/A M/45 06:35.5  
118 1:05:57 CORCORAN, Kevin N/A SM 06:35.6  
119 1:06:06 LOWE, Cathal Waterford A.C M/40 06:36.5  
120 1:06:14 DWYER, Ray West Waterford A.C M/40 06:37.3  
121 1:06:20 MOONEY, Brendan N/A SM 06:37.9  
122 1:06:21 PHELAN, Eamon West Waterford A.C M/40 06:38.0  
123 1:06:28 MOLONEY, Der SM 06:38.7  
124 1:06:30 TWOMEY, Donal Musskerry SM 06:38.9  
125 1:06:31 BUDDS, Liam N/A SM 06:39.0  
126 1:06:32 EGAN, Colm Midleton A.C SM 06:39.1  
127 1:06:33 DOOLEY, Michael Eagle A.C M/40 06:39.2  
128 1:06:36 CUNNINGHAM, Michael Bilboa M/40 06:39.5  
129 1:06:38 CROTTY, Sinead West Waterford A.C   06:39.7  
130 1:06:38 LYONS, Colin West Waterford A.C M/50 06:39.7  
131 1:06:40 O'TOOLE, Paul U.C.C M/40 06:39.9  
132 1:06:45 DOLLARD, Andy St. Senans A.C M/40 06:40.4  
133 1:06:47 CAHILL, Tommy Clonmel AC M/50 06:40.6  
134 1:06:48 MURPHY, Peter Ferrybank SM 06:40.7  
135 1:06:50 TUTTY, Vincent West Waterford A.C M/40 06:40.9  
136 1:06:51 DWYER, Anthony West Waterford A.C M/45 06:41.0  
137 1:06:52 WADE, Davy N/A M/45 06:41.1  
138 1:06:53 HORGAN, Mary U.C.C SF 06:41.2  
139 1:06:56 WALL, Norma N/A SF 06:41.5  
140 1:07:05 HEALY, Liam West Limerick SM 06:42.4  
141 1:07:15 MCGUIRE, Billy West Waterford A.C M/45 06:43.4  
142 1:07:30 CASHMAN, John Midleton A.C M/40 06:44.9  
143 1:07:36 FLYNN, John (1967) N/A SM 06:45.5  
144 1:07:41 O'BRIEN, Ned Clonmel AC M/50 06:46.0  
145 1:07:41 SHEEHAN, Denis Mallow A.C M/40 06:46.0  
146 1:07:43 TATE, Robert Gneeveguilla A.C M/45 06:46.2  
147 1:07:50 HAYES, Diarmuid N/A SM 06:46.9  
148 1:07:56 NOLAN, Michelle Midleton A.C SF 06:47.5  
149 1:08:03 HOLLAND, Collette Waterford A.C SF 06:48.2  
150 1:08:07 HICKEY, Fiona Youghal A.C SF 06:48.6  
151 1:08:11 O'CONNELL, Noel Balnonty SM 06:49.0  
152 1:08:20 RYAN, Martine Thurles Crokes SM 06:49.9  
153 1:08:21 REDMOND, Bobby Slaney Olympic SM 06:50.0  
154 1:08:22 O'LEARY, Eoghan Bandon A.C SM 06:50.1  
155 1:08:27 LANE, Ciaran N/A JM 06:50.6  
156 1:08:30 DWYER, Dermot West Waterford A.C SM 06:50.9  
157 1:08:33 KEOHANNE, Catherine Leevale SF 06:51.2  
158 1:08:39 MURPHY, Patrick Ballymore/Cobh M/40 06:51.8  
159 1:08:39 LEAHY, Vincent N/A SM 06:51.8  
160 1:08:53 BURKE, Ray West Waterford A.C M/45 06:53.2  
161 1:08:56 O'CARROLL, Frank N/A SM 06:53.5  
162 1:08:57 COFFEY, Pat Clonmel AC M/40 06:53.6  
163 1:09:00 LYNAM, Brett West Waterford A.C M/40 06:53.9  
164 1:09:07 HUNTER, Nollaigh Leevale F/35 06:54.6  
165 1:09:07 AHERNE, Joe Bilboa M/50 06:54.6  
166 1:09:09 FLEMING, James N/A SM 06:54.8  
167 1:09:12 MOONEY, Paul N/A M/40 06:55.1  
168 1:09:14 MEEHAN, Ger tulla M/45 06:55.3  
169 1:09:16 KELLY, Alan Midleton A.C SM 06:55.5  
170 1:09:17 O'CONNOR, Bernard Midleton A.C SM 06:55.6  
171 1:09:21 GRANT, Derek Waterford A.C M/45 06:56.0  
172 1:09:22 COONEY, Michael West Waterford A.C SM 06:56.1  
173 1:09:23 CRONIN, Denis Mallow A.C M/40 06:56.2  
174 1:09:24 MCDONNELL, Edward Mallow A.C SM 06:56.3  
175 1:09:25 KAVANAGH, Liam West Waterford A.C M/40 06:56.4  
176 1:09:26 DOYLE, James S.B Rovers SM 06:56.5  
177 1:09:27 HEALY, Deaglan N/A SM 06:56.6  
178 1:09:46 POWER, Vincent Carrick Triathlon SM 06:58.5  
179 1:09:48 FRISBY, Pat West Waterford A.C SM 06:58.7  
180 1:09:49 O'BRIEN, Patricia Grange/Fermoy SF 06:58.8  
181 1:09:51 O'RIORDAN, Fiona (68) Eagle A.C F/35 06:59.0  
182 1:09:58 WADDELL, John N/A SM 06:59.7  
183 1:10:01 O'SULLIVAN, Sean Midleton A.C SM 07:00.0  
184 1:10:01 COONEY, David SM 07:00.0  
185 1:10:02 O'DONOVAN, Michael M/40 07:00.1  
186 1:10:10 COONAN, Justin West Waterford A.C SM 07:00.9  
187 1:10:13 GILES, Pat Waterford A.C M/40 07:01.2  
188 1:10:17 FITZGERALD, Brendan N/A SM 07:01.6  
189 1:10:23 KIELY, Michael N/A SM 07:02.2  
190 1:10:24 WALSH, Mick Midleton A.C M/40 07:02.3  
191 1:10:28 CAHILL, Seamus fmrc M/40 07:02.7  
192 1:10:31 HUNT, John ardrahan M/45 07:03.0  
193 1:10:33 RIORDAN, ANN Musskerry F/35 07:03.2  
194 1:10:35 FORDE, Jerry Blarney A.C M/55 07:03.4  
195 1:10:37 LENIHAN, TED Togher A.C M/50 07:03.6  
196 1:10:46 BRUNNOCK, Paul West Waterford A.C SM 07:04.5  
197 1:10:49 O'MAHONY, Noel Ballinhassig AC M/45 07:04.8  
198 1:10:50 BYRNE, Regina West Waterford A.C SF 07:04.9  
199 1:10:52 GYVES, Paddy Mallow A.C M/55 07:05.1  
200 1:10:55 VESPA, Mark N/A SM 07:05.4  
201 1:10:56 SHEEHAN, Thomas Bandon A.C M/40 07:05.5  
202 1:10:57 COTTER, Paul Eagle A.C M/45 07:05.6  
203 1:11:00 FOLEY, Shane N/A SM 07:05.9  
204 1:11:02 CURLEY, Kevin Youghal A.C M/45 07:06.1  
205 1:11:07 MURPHY, Stephen Mallow A.C M/45 07:06.6  
206 1:11:13 RAMSLL, Ned Midleton A.C SM 07:07.2  
207 1:11:14 TAYLOR, Laura Clonmel AC SF 07:07.3  
208 1:11:17 O'BRIEN, Ronan Waterford A.C M/40 07:07.6  
209 1:11:21 DUNFORD, Ann West Waterford A.C F/40 07:08.0  
210 1:11:26 O'DONNELL, Fergal N/A SM 07:08.5  
211 1:11:26 LASTE, John Clonmel AC M/40 07:08.5  
212 1:11:27 FINNIGAN, Richard West Waterford A.C SM 07:08.6  
213 1:11:28 COLEMAN, Tomas West Waterford A.C M/40 07:08.7  
214 1:11:30 GRIFFIN, John Carrignavar, Cork SM 07:08.9  
215 1:11:35 CROTTY, Paudie N/A SM 07:09.4  
216 1:11:41 COTTER, Dave Belgooly M/55 07:10.0  
217 1:11:42 DEKELOW, Fiona Midleton A.C SM 07:10.1  
218 1:11:45 MCMAHON, Conor Musskerry M/40 07:10.4  
219 1:11:47 BARDSLEY, Alan N/A SM 07:10.6  
220 1:11:56 WYLEY, Ger West Waterford A.C M/40 07:11.5  
221 1:11:59 FLYNN, Darren N/A SM 07:11.8  
222 1:12:00 BOLAND, Maurice Clonmel AC M/50 07:11.9  
223 1:12:08 MULLARKEY, Martin N/A SM 07:12.7  
224 1:12:11 NAGLE, Roger Mallow A.C SM 07:13.0  
225 1:12:17 BARRET, Brian West Waterford A.C SM 07:13.6  
226 1:12:27 KELLY, Finbar N/A M/45 07:14.6  
227 1:12:28 FALCONER, Tom Carrick-on-Suir AC SM 07:14.7  
228 1:12:30 HOGAN, Dena Slaney Olympic SF 07:14.9  
229 1:12:33 O'SULLIVAN, Bernard SM 07:15.2  
230 1:12:36 KIELY, John N/A SM 07:15.5  
231 1:12:42 ERRIGAN, PJ N/A SM 07:16.1  
232 1:12:45 O'FOGHLU, Tadhy N/A M/45 07:16.4  
233 1:12:47 HOLLAND, John Mallow A.C M/55 07:16.6  
234 1:12:49 HAYES, Calvin Bilboa M/40 07:16.8  
235 1:12:52 HENDERSON, Pat N/A M/45 07:17.1  
236 1:12:56 MCKENZIE, Alastair Limerick Country Club SM 07:17.5  
237 1:13:00 FALCONER, John West Waterford A.C SM 07:17.9  
238 1:13:02 KELLY, Richard N/A M/40 07:18.1  
239 1:13:05 MULCAHY, Jenny West Waterford A.C SF 07:18.4  
240 1:13:05 O'REILLY, Claire West Waterford A.C SF 07:18.4  
241 1:13:10 POWER, Niall N/A SM 07:18.9  
242 1:13:15 KIRWAN, Adrian N/A SM 07:19.4  
243 1:13:23 MURPHY, Esther St Finbars A.C SF 07:20.2  
244 1:13:24 KAVANAGH, Paddy Cork Triatlon SM 07:20.3  
245 1:13:25 DEE, Michael (65) West Waterford A.C M/40 07:20.4  
246 1:13:28 BURKE, Mary Waterford A.C SF 07:20.7  
247 1:13:30 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton A.C M/55 07:20.9  
248 1:13:32 TWOMEY, Hugh N/A SM 07:21.1  
249 1:13:33 LONG, Simon N/A SM 07:21.2  
250 1:13:34 O'CALLAGHAN, Barry Mallow A.C SM 07:21.3  
251 1:13:42 HAYDON, Michael Cork BHAA M/50 07:22.1  
252 1:13:43 POWER, Paddy West Waterford A.C M/50 07:22.2  
253 1:13:46 TWOMEY, Paul (81) Cork BHAA SM 07:22.5  
254 1:13:50 POWER, Ray Waterford A.C M/45 07:22.9  
255 1:13:51 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale M/45 07:23.0  
256 1:13:52 CAVANAGH, Stephen Dundrum A.C SM 07:23.1  
257 1:13:55 O'SULLIVAN, Kieran SM 07:23.4  
258 1:14:02 MCCARTHY, Danny Midleton A.C M/55 07:24.1  
259 1:14:03 HARTE, Declan Waterford A.C M/45 07:24.2  
260 1:14:07 HOWARD, Alan N/A SM 07:24.6  
261 1:14:09 MOLONEY, Eamonn bhaa M/45 07:24.8  
262 1:14:10 MCGRATH, Liz Limerick A.C SF 07:24.9  
263 1:14:11 BUTLER, Simon bhaa SM 07:25.0  
264 1:14:12 WALSH, Pat Midleton A.C M/40 07:25.1  
265 1:14:13 STREET, Paddy West Waterford A.C M/40 07:25.2  
266 1:14:17 FINN, Sean Innishannon M/40 07:25.6  
267 1:14:18 KIELY, Jason N/A SM 07:25.7  
268 1:14:21 HEALY, Ailbhe N/A SF 07:26.0  
269 1:14:26 MOLONEY, Michael West Waterford A.C SM 07:26.5  
270 1:14:29 MCGRATH, Dave N/A SM 07:26.8  
271 1:14:33 LENIHAN, Frank Togher A.C M/55 07:27.2  
272 1:14:37 BRADY, John Charleville M/50 07:27.6  
273 1:14:39 FLYNN, Martin Waterford A.C SM 07:27.8  
274 1:14:41 VERLING, Mick N/A SM 07:28.0  
275 1:14:41 HARNEDY, Alan N/A SM 07:28.0  
276 1:14:48 FLYNN, Sean Waterford Road Runners M/40 07:28.7  
277 1:14:52 HENDERSON, Liz Eagle A.C F/35 07:29.1  
278 1:14:53 QUILLIGAN, Kevin Mallow A.C M/45 07:29.2  
279 1:14:57 MOORE, Ray West Waterford A.C M/40 07:29.6  
280 1:14:59 WALSHE, John East Cork M/55 07:29.8  
281 1:15:04 MOONEY, Declan N/A SM 07:30.3  
282 1:15:10 BUTLER, Seamus duhallow SM 07:30.9  
283 1:15:13 O'KELLY, Aidan Tralee AC M/45 07:31.2  
284 1:15:23 RICE, CATHERINE Clonmel AC M/40 07:32.2  
285 1:15:28 KENNEDY, Brendan Tullamore Harriers M/45 07:32.7  
286 1:15:30 CRONIN, Richard Cork BHA SM 07:32.9  
287 1:15:31 WALSH, Trevor West Waterford A.C SM 07:33.0  
288 1:15:36 COLEMAN, Billy West Waterford A.C M/40 07:33.5  
289 1:15:37 HARSE, Frank N/A M/45 07:33.6  
290 1:15:38 KELLEHER, Edel Eagle A.C F/35 07:33.7  
291 1:15:40 FARRELL, Bobby Thurles Crokes M/50 07:33.9  
292 1:15:43 RYAN, John N/A M/40 07:34.2  
293 1:15:46 NAVIN, Earl West Waterford A.C SM 07:34.5  
294 1:15:48 HOLLAND, Sharon The Mantanotte F/35 07:34.7  
295 1:15:49 O'CONNELL, Mary Gneeveguilla A.C SF 07:34.8  
296 1:15:55 MURPHY, JJ N/A M/45 07:35.4  
297 1:15:58 MAHONEY, Trevor N/A SM 07:35.7  
298 1:15:59 MORRISSEY, Pat West Waterford A.C SM 07:35.8  
299 1:16:03 DEEGAN, Michael West Waterford A.C M/50 07:36.2  
300 1:16:11 CONNELLY, Tom Mallow A.C SM 07:37.0  
301 1:16:18 MCMAHON, Thelma N/A SF 07:37.7  
302 1:16:21 CURTIS, Peadar Mallow A.C M/50 07:38.0  
303 1:16:23 CAMPBELL, David West Waterford A.C M/40 07:38.2  
304 1:16:25 TREACY, Alan Carrick-on-Suir AC SM 07:38.4  
305 1:16:29 O'LEARY, Neilus Belgooly M/60 07:38.8  
306 1:16:31 FOX, James Carrick-on-Suir AC SM 07:39.0  
307 1:16:32 LAFFAN, Eimear Limerick A.C SF 07:39.1  
308 1:16:37 MCCARTHY, Donal EMC SM 07:39.6  
309 1:16:41 CLANCY, Catherine N/A SF 07:40.0  
310 1:16:45 MCKEE, Hugh N/A SM 07:40.4  
311 1:16:49 KERR, Brid North Belfast Harriers SF 07:40.8  
312 1:16:59 DUHIG, Jim N/A M/40 07:41.8  
313 1:17:01 O'DONOGHUE, Elaine RIVERSTICK KINSALE SF 07:42.0  
314 1:17:05 FALSEY, Maura Kilmurray/Ibrikane F/45 07:42.4  
315 1:17:05 O'GORMAN, Miriam Clonmel AC F/35 07:42.4  
316 1:17:12 COONEY, Tony Ballincollig AC M/50 07:43.1  
317 1:17:29 ROCHE, Michael Carrick-on-Suir AC SM 07:44.8  
318 1:17:29 ELCOMB, Lucy Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club SF 07:44.8  
319 1:17:34 FAHEY, Frank Clonmel AC M/50 07:45.3  
320 1:17:36 CARROLL, Michael J. tulla M/55 07:45.5  
321 1:17:38 O'HARA, Brendan West Waterford A.C SM 07:45.7  
322 1:17:44 O'LEARY, John Leevale M/60 07:46.3  
323 1:17:44 O'CONNELL, Jackie N/A F/55 07:46.3  
324 1:17:58 BRENNAN, Michael Ballincollig AC SM 07:47.7  
325 1:17:59 BOYD, Lina St Finbars A.C F/40 07:47.8  
326 1:18:04 KINGSTON, Dan N/A M/50 07:48.3  
327 1:18:05 O'TOOLE, Daryl N/A SM 07:48.4  
328 1:18:06 KELLY, Patrick N/A M/45 07:48.5  
329 1:18:08 NAGLE, Donna Clonmel AC SF 07:48.7  
330 1:18:10 MORAN, Dermot St. Marys M/50 07:48.9  
331 1:18:20 GODDARD, Nicholas N/A SM 07:49.9  
332 1:18:24 KEOHANE, Gus N/A SM 07:50.3  
333 1:18:27 O'BRIEN, Patrick Charleville M/60 07:50.6  
334 1:18:27 KELLY, Donal N/A SM 07:50.6  
335 1:18:30 UNKNOWN,  NDB 07:50.9  
336 1:18:35 O'REILLY, Kevin Youghal A.C SM 07:51.4  
337 1:18:35 CULLEN, Pat N/A M/40 07:51.4  
338 1:18:36 TUTTY, Michael West Waterford A.C M/40 07:51.5  
339 1:18:37 BURKE, Michael Waterford A.C SM 07:51.6  
340 1:18:39 PETERS, Donal Country Club M/45 07:51.8  
341 1:18:43 GARVEY, Roisin Waterford Road Runners SF 07:52.2  
342 1:18:54 O'DRISCOLL, Chris St Finbars A.C M/55 07:53.3  
343 1:18:54 LENIHAN, Diarmuid N/A M/40 07:53.3  
344 1:18:55 CROWLEY, Colm Finglains SM 07:53.4  
345 1:19:05 MCKEOWAN, Mary Country Club F/35 07:54.4  
346 1:19:08 HEFFERNAN, John N/A M/45 07:54.7  
347 1:19:09 HOWARD, John N/A SM 07:54.8  
348 1:19:11 O'CONNELL, Barry Ballyhooley SM 07:55.0  
349 1:19:12 ROCHE, Aine Clonmel AC SF 07:55.1  
350 1:19:14 GARVEY, Colette Eagle A.C SF 07:55.3  
351 1:19:16 MCCARTHY, Michael N/A M/45 07:55.5  
352 1:19:17 CORRIGAN, Aine N/A SF 07:55.6  
353 1:19:20 O'REGAN, Joe Slaney Olympic M/60 07:55.9  
354 1:19:21 DWYER, Sean West Waterford A.C SM 07:56.0  
355 1:19:23 HARPUR, Billy S.B Rovers M/60 07:56.2  
356 1:19:30 KELLY, Bernie Galway City Harriers F/45 07:56.9  
357 1:19:31 CROWLEY, Desmond N/A SM 07:57.0  
358 1:19:37 HALPIN, Paddy Balnonty M/50 07:57.6  
359 1:19:40 CORCORAN, Liam N/A SM 07:57.9  
360 1:19:41 HENNEBRY, Irene Kilkenny F/40 07:58.0  
361 1:19:54 MURPHY, Dave Limerick Country Club SM 07:59.3  
362 1:19:55 HOWELL, David Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club SM 07:59.4  
363 1:19:58 NOLAN, Padraig West Waterford A.C SM 07:59.7  
364 1:20:02 REILLY, Liam N/A SM 08:00.1  
365 1:20:20 GAFFNEY, Peter Mallow A.C M/60 08:01.9  
366 1:20:36 WHELAN, Sarah Clonmel AC SF 08:03.5  
367 1:20:39 GEOGHEGAN, Bernard Cork Triatlon M/45 08:03.8  
368 1:20:40 VIVIANT, Flavie St Finbars A.C F/35 08:03.9  
369 1:20:42 UI CHUIRRIN, Josie West Waterford A.C F/45 08:04.1  
370 1:20:44 RATH, Suzanne Waterford Road Runners SM 08:04.3  
371 1:20:45 LAFFAN, Rob Garryowen AC SM 08:04.4  
372 1:20:46 BROWNE, Fiona Midleton A.C F/40 08:04.5  
373 1:20:47 O'DRISCOLL, Kevin Eagle A.C M/55 08:04.6  
374 1:20:54 TWOMEY, Paul N/A M/40 08:05.3  
375 1:21:00 CURTIS, John N/A SM 08:05.9  
376 1:21:03 CRONIN, Ann Carrick-on-Suir AC F/40 08:06.2  
377 1:21:05 COLEMAN, Kieran West Waterford A.C SM 08:06.4  
378 1:21:13 COLLINS, Liz Waterford Road Runners SF 08:07.2  
379 1:21:38 BRERETON, Dermot N/A SM 08:09.7  
380 1:21:39 HICKEY, Anne Department of Education F/40 08:09.8  
381 1:21:41 LAWTON, Jerry Belgooly M/50 08:10.0  
382 1:21:51 CURTIS, Karen N/A F/35 08:11.0  
383 1:21:54 REYNOLDS, Niamh West Waterford A.C F/40 08:11.3  
384 1:21:58 QUINN, Noel N/A SM 08:11.7  
385 1:22:07 STREET, Kenley N/A SM 08:12.6  
386 1:22:11 CONDON, Davey West Limerick M/60 08:13.0  
387 1:22:14 SCANLAN, Tom West Waterford A.C M/45 08:13.3  
388 1:22:15 RYAN, Karen West Waterford A.C SF 08:13.4  
389 1:22:16 CONNELLY, Karira N/A SF 08:13.5  
390 1:22:36 BUCKLEY, Ger (53) N/A M/50 08:15.5  
391 1:22:39 CURRAN, Martin N/A SM 08:15.8  
392 1:22:43 HAMILL, Robert N/A SM 08:16.2  
393 1:22:45 COLLINS, Paul (74) Naas A.C SM 08:16.4  
394 1:22:48 QUINN, Tom Clonmel AC M/50 08:16.7  
395 1:22:50 FOLEY, James West Waterford A.C SM 08:16.9  
396 1:22:53 FOLEY, Anne West Waterford A.C SF 08:17.2  
397 1:23:02 CALLAGHAN, Michael West Waterford A.C SM 08:18.1  
398 1:23:03 CHAPMAN, Deirdre Waterford A.C F/35 08:18.2  
399 1:23:04 STAVROU, AMANDA St Finbars A.C F/45 08:18.3  
400 1:23:08 COLLINS, Niall Naas A.C SM 08:18.7  
401 1:23:14 MURPHY, Tomas N/A SM 08:19.3  
402 1:23:16 O'DONOVAN, Vincent West Waterford A.C M/45 08:19.5  
403 1:23:23 PROCTOR, Pascal West Waterford A.C M/55 08:20.2  
404 1:23:29 HOULIHAN, Ger N/A F/40 08:20.8  
405 1:23:29 HENNIGAN, Flor N/A M/50 08:20.8  
406 1:23:31 HANRAHAN, Judy N/A F/35 08:21.0  
407 1:23:34 O'GORMAN, Marie West Waterford A.C F/40 08:21.3  
408 1:23:37 DUNNE, Tony Grange/Fermoy M/60 08:21.6  
409 1:23:38 COUGHLAN, Martin Eagle A.C M/40 08:21.7  
410 1:23:46 FLANAGAN, Eamonn Youghal A.C SM 08:22.5  
411 1:23:48 O'DONOGHUE, Shileanne West Waterford A.C F/45 08:22.7  
412 1:23:56 RYAN, Catherine Country Club F/40 08:23.5  
413 1:23:56 O'DOHERTY, Maura Midleton A.C SF 08:23.5  
414 1:24:22 WALL, Triona West Waterford A.C SF 08:26.1  
415 1:24:38 O'ROURKE, Brian pfizer SM 08:27.7  
416 1:24:56 EATON, KIERAN N/A M/40 08:29.5  
417 1:24:59 CARROLL, Margaret N/A SF 08:29.8  
418 1:24:59 O'DONOGHUE, Anthony N/A SM 08:29.8  
419 1:25:00 O'CONNOR, David DES M/50 08:29.9  
420 1:25:12 KEOHAN, Ann N/A SF 08:31.1  
421 1:25:15 MULCAHY, Mary St Finbars A.C F/40 08:31.4  
422 1:25:24 RYAN, Hughie Limerick Country Club M/55 08:32.3  
423 1:25:25 O'BRIEN, Elaine Clonmel AC SF 08:32.4  
424 1:25:27 RYAN, Helen SF 08:32.6  
425 1:25:28 MURPHY, Deirdre Eagle A.C SF 08:32.7  
426 1:25:29 LINEHAN, Catherine source cork F/45 08:32.8  
427 1:25:30 MULCAHY, Catriona N/A SF 08:32.9  
428 1:25:36 SHINNICH, Liz N/A SF 08:33.5  
429 1:25:50 TYLER, Michael N/A M/45 08:34.9  
430 1:25:54 SANDFORD, Liam N/A M/50 08:35.3  
431 1:25:55 DUNFORD, Deirdre Newry AC F/40 08:35.4  
432 1:25:59 CLEARY, Sarah N/A SF 08:35.8  
433 1:26:05 BYRNE, Sheila Eagle A.C F/35 08:36.4  
434 1:26:05 MCGRATH, JANE Eagle A.C F/45 08:36.4  
435 1:26:08 O'REILLY, Elaine Thomastown F/35 08:36.7  
436 1:26:13 BARRY, Margaret Midleton A.C F/55 08:37.2  
437 1:26:15 O'SULLIVAN, Sandra M/40 08:37.4  
438 1:26:16 MURRAY, Ray West Waterford A.C M/55 08:37.5  
439 1:26:35 SHEEHAN, Michael Limerick Country Club M/45 08:39.4  
440 1:26:43 LOVETT, Alan Country Club M/55 08:40.2  
441 1:26:46 MOORE, Pat West Waterford A.C M/55 08:40.5  
442 1:26:52 WHELAN, Carol (65) West Waterford A.C F/40 08:41.1  
443 1:26:52 DURAND, Michele West Waterford A.C F/35 08:41.1  
444 1:26:53 KENNEDY, Damien N/A SM 08:41.2  
445 1:27:12 HOULIHAN, Martin West Waterford A.C M/40 08:43.1  
446 1:27:19 CURRAN, Ray West Waterford A.C M/40 08:43.8  
447 1:27:33 O'REGAN, Kay Slaney Olympic F/55 08:45.2  
448 1:27:50 FOLEY, Aine West Waterford A.C F/40 08:46.9  
449 1:27:51 KEATING, Paul West Waterford A.C M/50 08:47.0  
450 1:27:56 LENIHAN, Padraig N/A SM 08:47.5  
451 1:28:00 CROTTY, Olivere N/A F/35 08:47.9  
452 1:28:06 MURPHY, Maria Mallow A.C F/35 08:48.5  
453 1:28:13 HENLEY, John Joe N/A SM 08:49.2  
454 1:28:15 KEANE, Marian N/A F/40 08:49.4  
455 1:28:19 BEAUSANG, Margaret Midleton A.C F/50 08:49.8  
456 1:28:21 MOLONEY, Ann Youghal A.C F/35 08:50.0  
457 1:28:26 COFFEY, Brigid West Waterford A.C F/35 08:50.5  
458 1:28:28 FRANK, Martin N/A SM 08:50.7  
459 1:28:29 ERLER, Maik N/A SM 08:50.8  
460 1:28:34 EVANS, MARY RIVERSTICK KINSALE F/45 08:51.3  
461 1:28:51 MURPHY, Aislinn N/A SF 08:53.0  
462 1:28:53 DOUGAN, Loretta Eagle A.C F/35 08:53.2  
463 1:29:28 BURKE, ELIZABETH none SF 08:56.7  
464 1:29:29 O'DEA, Kevin Clare Harriers SM 08:56.8  
465 1:29:30 O'REGAN, Pat Charleville M/60 08:56.9  
466 1:29:31 KING, Susan Country Club F/40 08:57.0  
467 1:29:36 KOKJER, Angela N/A SF 08:57.5  
468 1:30:38 BENNETT, James West Waterford A.C M/50 09:03.7  
469 1:30:39 BENNETT, Sean West Waterford A.C M/45 09:03.8  
470 1:30:51 EIGHAN, Irene N/A SF 09:05.0  
471 1:31:14 FOLEY, Rose N/A M/50 09:07.3  
472 1:31:22 O'BRIEN, Sharon West Waterford A.C F/35 09:08.1  
473 1:31:28 NAVIN, Joan West Waterford A.C SF 09:08.7  
474 1:31:40 HORGAN, Aishling N/A SF 09:09.9  
475 1:32:04 DE FAOITE, Brid N/A SF 09:12.3  
476 1:32:04 O'CONNOR, Hugh West Waterford A.C M/40 09:12.3  
477 1:32:15 DRENNAN, Angeline N/A SF 09:13.4  
478 1:32:22 HOGAN, Laura West Waterford A.C SF 09:14.1  
479 1:32:45 FLYNN, Nora Gneeveguilla A.C F/40 09:16.4  
480 1:32:51 ASKIN, Trevor N/A SM 09:17.0  
481 1:32:51 HARNEY, Mary West Waterford A.C SF 09:17.0  
482 1:33:04 MCMAHON, Mark N/A SM 09:18.3  
483 1:33:39 LAFFAN, Margaret Palsetri Club SF 09:21.8  
484 1:33:42 O'SULLIVAN, Catherine Mitchelstown SF 09:22.1  
485 1:33:43 PHILLIPS, Barry Alcatel AC SM 09:22.2  
486 1:33:44 O'HALLORAN, Jill N/A SF 09:22.3  
487 1:33:46 NOLAN, Susan N/A SF 09:22.5  
488 1:33:49 MCDONNELL, Linda N/A SM 09:22.8  
489 1:34:04 CASSIDY, Eugene N/A M/40 09:24.2  
490 1:34:09 CLARE, Josie N/A F/35 09:24.7  
491 1:34:11 CUMMINS, Kevin Cork BHAA M/60 09:24.9  
492 1:34:32 SHORTALL, Ann Marie Thomastown SF 09:27.0  
493 1:34:55 RYAN, Martina West Waterford A.C F/35 09:29.3  
494 1:36:04 FEENEY, Aine West Waterford A.C F/35 09:36.2  
495 1:36:19 O'CONNELL, Kathleen Midleton A.C F/50 09:37.7  
496 1:36:20 MOORE, Sinead N/A F/35 09:37.8  
497 1:36:21 POWER, Rodney N/A SM 09:37.9  
498 1:36:39 O'BRIEN, Catriona West Waterford A.C F/35 09:39.7  
499 1:36:41 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton A.C F/45 09:39.9  
500 1:36:47 REYNOLDS, Nuala N/A SF 09:40.5  
501 1:37:46 HAYES, Helene West Waterford A.C F/50 09:46.4  
502 1:38:00 DEE, Nicola West Waterford A.C F/35 09:47.8  
503 1:38:02 KIRWAN, Jenny West Waterford A.C F/45 09:48.0  
504 1:38:04 SHANLEY, Alice West Waterford A.C F/40 09:48.2  
505 1:38:35 MCGRATH, Albert West Waterford A.C SM 09:51.3  
506 1:38:38 NICHOLL, Charles N/A SM 09:51.6  
507 1:40:37 ROCHFORD, Ceire Waterford A.C SF 10:03.5  
508 1:40:39 GOUGH, Terri West Waterford A.C F/55 10:03.7  
509 1:41:26 HENNESSY, Eilis N/A SF 10:08.4  
510 1:42:41 WALSH, Clare N/A SF 10:15.9  
511 1:42:48 HOGAN, Peter Limerick Country Club M/60 10:16.6  
512 1:43:42 HENNESSY, Helen N/A SF 10:22.0  
513 1:44:13 O'REGAN, Tina N/A SF 10:25.1  
514 1:45:24 COLLINS, John Limerick A.C M/60 10:32.2  
515 1:45:25 SHEEHAN, John fmrc M/50 10:32.3  
516 1:58:51 KANE, D (1968) Country Club SM 11:52.9