2007 Nike / Ger Wyley Summer Series - Final Divisions
    Top Ten Overall Men      
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 BRALITIS, Sandis West Waterford A.C U/40 6 10
2 ZAKIS, Raivis West Waterford A.C U/40 12 9
3 DUGGAN, Peter St Josephs A.C U/40 23 8
4 Sean Stillwell West Waterford A.C U/40 23 8
5 MASON, Trevor West Waterford A.C U/40 63 7
6 KELLY, Joe West Waterford A.C U/40 72 9
7 HAYES, Martin West Waterford A.C O/40 93 7
8 BUDDS, Liam West Waterford A.C U/40 93 10
9 RIORDAN, Patrick West Waterford A.C U/40 119 9
10 MCCORMACK, Gary West Waterford A.C O/40 124 6
Over 40 Men Division 1
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 MCGUIRE, Billy West Waterford A.C O/40 125 8
2 DUNFORD, Michael West Waterford A.C O/40 134 7
3 DUGGAN, Jack St Josephs A.C O/40 137 8
4 DWYER, PJ St. Senans A.C O/40 137 9
5 LOWE, Cathal Waterford A.C O/40 138 7
6 Eamon Phelan West Waterford A.C O/40 170 8
7 MURRAY, Conor West Waterford A.C O/40 184 6
8 TWOMEY, TIM East Cork O/40 212 9
9 LYONS, Colin West Waterford A.C O/40 213 7
10 O'BRIEN, Tom West Waterford A.C O/40 218 9
Over 40 Men Division 2
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 COFFEY, Pat Clonmel AC O/40 223 7
2 FLYNN, Sean Waterford Road Runners O/40 270 10
3 DOLLARD, Andy St. Senans A.C O/40 278 8
4 Paul Mooney West Waterford A.C O/40 308 7
5 DWYER, Anthony West Waterford A.C O/40 318 8
6 Pat Dunford West Waterford A.C O/40 342 6
7 GRANT, Derek Waterford A.C O/40 343 8
8 TUTTY, Vincent West Waterford A.C O/40 370 7
9 Maurice Boland Clonmel AC O/40 385 10
10 COLEMAN, Tomas West Waterford A.C O/40 391 8
Over 40 Men Division 3
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 KAVANAGH, Liam West Waterford A.C O/40 403 10
2 KELLEHER, Con N/A O/40 407 8
3 DUHIG, Jim West Waterford A.C O/40 450 10
4 HARTE, Declan Waterford A.C O/40 468 8
5 Paddy Power West Waterford A.C O/40 532 7
6 O'CONNOR, Gerry N/A O/40 532 7
7 STREET, Paddy West Waterford A.C O/40 539 7
8 CURRAN, P.J. West Waterford A.C O/40 546 10
9 SHALLOE, Tony West Waterford A.C O/40 643 6
10 DEEGAN, Michael West Waterford A.C O/40 656 10
Over 40 Men Division 4
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 MOORE, Ray West Waterford A.C O/40 678 6
2 WADE, Michael West Waterford A.C O/40 696 6
3 HALLEY, Tom Clonmel AC O/40 714 8
4 MOONEY, Brian Waterford A.C O/40 792 6
5 SCANLON, Tom West Waterford A.C O/40 804 7
6 CAMPBELL, David West Waterford A.C O/40 805 6
7 MURRAY, Ray West Waterford A.C O/40 820 10
8 O SHEA, Michael Carrick-on-Suir AC O/40 827 6
9 Paschal Proctor West Waterford A.C O/40 847 6
10 O'DONOVAN, Vincent West Waterford A.C O/40 879 8
Over 40 Men Division 5
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 Liam Sandford West Waterford A.C O/40 880 8
2 BRANNIGAN, Michael Clonmel AC O/40 976 6
Under 40 Men Division 1
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 LYONS, Alan N/A U/40 225 6
2 MULLARKEY, Martin N/A U/40 298 6
3 FLYNN, John (1967) West Waterford A.C U/40 306 7
4 COONAN, Justin West Waterford A.C U/40 311 6
5 Earl Navin West Waterford A.C U/40 318 7
6 BYRNE, Garrett West Waterford A.C U/40 319 6
7 O'DONNELL, Kenneth West Waterford A.C U/40 323 9
8 MURPHY, Peter Ferrybank U/40 335 6
9 MCCARTHY, Sean N/A U/40 347 7
10 WHELAN, Alan Waterford A.C U/40 374 7
 
Under 40 Men Division 2
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 CUDDIHY, Liam West Waterford A.C U/40 398 7
2 MORRISSEY, Pat West Waterford A.C U/40 551 10
3 DWYER, Sean West Waterford A.C U/40 565 9
4 FLANAGAN, Eamonn Youghal A.C U/40 573 8
5 FLYNN, David Waterford A.C U/40 588 6
6 Michael Burke Waterford AC U/40 610 7
7 TREACY, Alan Carrick-on-Suir AC U/40 618 6
8 CALLAGHAN, Michael West Waterford A.C U/40 719 9
9 Aaron Cartlidge   U/40 784 7
10 FOLEY, James West Waterford A.C U/40 850 6
Under 40 Men Division 3
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 MCGRATH, Albert West Waterford A.C U/40 903 9
2 CROWE, Liam West Waterford A.C U/40 1088 7
Top 5 Ladies Overall
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 CROTTY, Sinead West Waterford A.C U/35 6 9
2 CARTHY, Jakie Kilmore A.C O/35 17 6
3 Mary Burke Waterford AC U/35 19 7
4 LOWE, Brenda Waterford A.C U/35 26 7
5 DELANEY, Maria N/A U/35 36 6
Ladies Division 1
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 FITZGERALD, Anne Waterford A.C O/35 52 6
2 Ann Dunford West Waterford A.C O/35 54 6
3 WHELAN, Anne West Waterford A.C O/35 64 6
4 WALL, Triona West Waterford A.C U/35 64 9
5 CASEY, Louise Waterford A.C O/35 76 6
Ladies Division 2
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 RATH, Suzanne Waterford Road Runners U/35 84 7
2 Josie Ui Chuirrin West Waterford A.C O/35 90 10
3 Brigid Coffey Ras Na Rinne O/35 108 9
4 Roisin Garvey Waterford AC U/35 111 7
5 BRENNAN, Shelly Waterford A.C O/35 112 7
Ladies Division 3
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 LYONS, Stacey N/A U/35 123 6
2 DRENNAN, Angeline West Waterford A.C U/35 141 7
3 HOULIHAN, Ger N/A O/35 146 8
4 Deirdre Chapman Waterford AC O/35 150 6
5 COLLINS, Hillary   O/35 150 7
Ladies Division 4
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 Judy Hanrahan West Waterford A.C O/35 154 10
2 POWER, Margaret West Waterford A.C O/35 165 7
3 RYAN, Martina West Waterford A.C O/35 173 9
4 MELNE, Inese West Waterford A.C U/35 194 7
5 O'BRIEN, Catriona West Waterford A.C O/35 198 10
Ladies Division 5
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 DURAND, Michele West Waterford A.C O/35 199 7
2 DWYER, Tracy West Waterford A.C U/35 210 6
3 Gemma Dewberry N/A O/35 213 7
4 POWER, Onra West Waterford A.C O/35 221 7
5 Brid De Faoite N/A U/35 229 8
Ladies Division 6
  Name Club Category Total Points No. races Completed
1 GAFFNEY, Andrea West Waterford A.C O/35 238 7
2 WALSH, Clare West Waterford A.C U/35 244 8
3 MORONEY, Ann West Waterford A.C O/35 261 6
4 Fiona O'Riordan West Waterford A.C O/35 270 7
5 GOUGH, Terri West Waterford A.C O/35 273 8
6 SHEIL, Jacinta West Waterford A.C O/35 283 6